Joe Werkheiser
Joe Werkheiser
Height: 6-0
Weight: 145
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lena, Ill.
High School: Lena-Winslow

Academic Major: Computer Science

Favorite Professional Athlete: Jonathan Toews

Favorite Movie: The Dark Knight

Favorite TV Show: Parks and Recreation

Hobbies: Woodworking, Sports

Favorite Quote: "Mountains get big cause they have no natural predators."- Ken M.

 

Indoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks

EventMark
200 24.51
800 2:09.17
300 37.80
1000 2:57.47
400 52.28
MILE 5:06.74
600 1:28.37
LJ 4.88m
16' 0.25"

Complete Indoor Track & Field Results

DateMeetEventMarkPlace
   Mar 1, 2019 Carthage Final Qualifier 400 52.77 4th  (F)
   Feb 23, 2019 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 200 24.89 24th  (F)
   Feb 23, 2019 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 400 53.40 8th  (F)
   Feb 23, 2019 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 800 2:16.09 21st  (F)
   Feb 23, 2019 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 4x400 4:24.52 9th  (F)
   Feb 23, 2019 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships DMR 12:30.85 6th  (F)
   Feb 16, 2019 2019 Margaret Bradley Invitational 200 24.51 13th  (F)
   Feb 16, 2019 2019 Margaret Bradley Invitational 400 53.35 5th  (F)
   Feb 2, 2019 ONU Invite 2019 200 24.87 56th  (F)
   Feb 2, 2019 ONU Invite 2019 600 1:28.37 13th  (F)
   Jan 26, 2019 UW-Platteville Pioneer Open 200 25.14 13th  (F)
   Jan 26, 2019 UW-Platteville Pioneer Open 400 54.73 8th  (F)
   Dec 1, 2018 Titan First Chance 300 37.80 12th  (F)
   Dec 1, 2018 Titan First Chance 600 1:30.02 16th  (F)
   Mar 2, 2018 Carthage Final Qualifier 400 54.28 5th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2018 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 400 55.23 22nd  (F)
   Feb 25, 2018 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 4x400 3:33.98 6th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2018 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships DMR 11:16.84 4th  (F)
   Feb 17, 2018 2018 Margaret Bradley Invitational 400 54.82 10th  (F)
   Feb 17, 2018 2018 Margaret Bradley Invitational 800 2:12.98 16th  (F)
   Feb 17, 2018 2018 Margaret Bradley Invitational 4x400 3:45.10 6th  (F)
   Feb 10, 2018 UW-Platteville Invitational 200 24.94 38th  (F)
   Feb 10, 2018 UW-Platteville Invitational 400 55.33 30th  (F)
   Feb 10, 2018 UW-Platteville Invitational 4x400 4:02.05 20th  (F)
   Jan 27, 2018 UW-Platteville Select 800 2:09.17 8th  (F)
   Jan 27, 2018 UW-Platteville Select 4x200 1:37.54 3rd  (F)
   Jan 27, 2018 UW-Platteville Select 4x400 3:47.89 2nd  (F)
   Jan 27, 2018 UW-Platteville Select LJ 4.88m 16' 0.25" 15th  (F)
   Jan 19, 2018 UW Parkside Ranger Relays 1000 2:57.47 5th  (F)
   Jan 13, 2018 Karl Schlender Invitational 600 1:35.48 9th  (F)
   Jan 13, 2018 Karl Schlender Invitational 4x400 3:54.58 3rd  (F)
   Mar 3, 2017 Carthage Final Qualifier 400 52.28 4th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2017 2017 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 4x400 3:44.63 9th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2017 2017 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships DMR 11:24.30 4th  (F)
   Feb 18, 2017 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 4x400 3:46.49 8th  (F)
   Feb 27, 2016 2016 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 4x400 3:45.19 8th  (F)
   Feb 27, 2016 2016 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships DMR 11:19.79 3rd  (F)
   Feb 20, 2016 2016 Margaret Bradley Invitational 400 55.48 14th  (F)
   Feb 20, 2016 2016 Margaret Bradley Invitational 4x400 3:49.31 8th  (F)
   Feb 13, 2016 Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor 400 57.80 28th  (F)
   Feb 6, 2016 UW Parkside Classic 800 2:18.37 38th  (F)
   Feb 6, 2016 UW Parkside Classic Mile 5:06.74 37th  (F)
   Jan 30, 2016 UW-Platteville Select 800 2:18.21 20th  (F)
   Jan 30, 2016 UW-Platteville Select 4x400 3:47.70 6th  (F)

 

Outdoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks

EventMark
200 23.26w (3.4)
1500 4:22.76
400 50.66
LJ 5.28m (0.0)
17' 4"
800 2:02.68

Complete Outdoor Track & Field Results

DateMeetEventMarkPlace
   May 9-10, 2019 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 200 23.83 (0.9) 34th  (F)
   May 9-10, 2019 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 400 52.03 31st  (F)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 200 23.26w (3.4) 14th  (P)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 400 50.82 5th  (F)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 400 51.53 8th  (P)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 800 2:04.57 11th  (P)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 1500 4:26.15 12th  (F)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 4x400 3:34.37 8th  (F)
   Apr 19, 2019 Good Friday Open 200 23.37w (3.3) 15th  (F)
   Apr 19, 2019 Good Friday Open 800 2:03.73 6th  (F)
   Apr 12-13, 2019 Benedictine Relays and Invitational 200 23.92 (-1.6) 32nd  (F)
   Apr 12-13, 2019 Benedictine Relays and Invitational 400 51.32 13th  (F)
   Apr 12-13, 2019 Benedictine Relays and Invitational 4x200 NT  
   Apr 12-13, 2019 Benedictine Relays and Invitational 4x400 3:43.37 13th  (F)
   Apr 12-13, 2019 Benedictine Relays and Invitational 1600SMR 3:51.74 4th  (F)
   Apr 6, 2019 Benedictine Invitational 800 2:06.84 20th  (F)
   Apr 6, 2019 Benedictine Invitational 1500 4:22.76 21st  (F)
   Apr 6, 2019 Benedictine Invitational 4x400 3:52.79 12th  (F)
   Mar 30, 2019 Viking Olympics 200 23.47w (3.9) 23rd  (F)
   Mar 30, 2019 Viking Olympics 400 51.98 10th  (F)
   Mar 30, 2019 Viking Olympics 4x400 3:53.70 10th  (F)
   May 17, 2018 Augustana Twilight 400 51.72 8th  (F)
   May 10, 2018 North Central College Dr. Keeler Meet 400 52.04 27th  (F)
   May 10, 2018 North Central College Dr. Keeler Meet 4x400 3:36.39 19th  (F)
   May 4-5, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 400 51.87 12th  (P)
   May 4-5, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 800 2:02.68 10th  (P)
   Apr 28, 2018 Beloit Relays 400 52.58 5th  (F)
   Apr 28, 2018 Beloit Relays 800 2:06.80 9th  (F)
   Apr 28, 2018 Beloit Relays 4x100 47.24 9th  (F)
   Apr 28, 2018 Beloit Relays 4x400 DNF  
   Apr 21, 2018 University of Dubuque Invitational 100 12.02w (2.7) 26th  (P)
   Apr 21, 2018 University of Dubuque Invitational 200 23.76 (0.1) 25th  (F)
   Apr 21, 2018 University of Dubuque Invitational 400 53.02 7th  (F)
   Apr 7, 2018 Benedictine Invitational 400 53.51 10th  (F)
   Apr 7, 2018 Benedictine Invitational 800 2:09.68 13th  (F)
   Mar 29, 2018 Augustana Viking Olympics 200 24.25 (-1.1) 23rd  (F)
   Mar 29, 2018 Augustana Viking Olympics 400 53.13 14th  (F)
   Mar 29, 2018 Augustana Viking Olympics LJ 5.28m (0.0) 17' 4"   (F)
   May 11-12, 2017 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 400 51.10 10th  (F)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 400 50.66 5th  (F)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 400 51.46 5th  (P)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 800 2:05.79 10th  (P)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 4x100 45.49 7th  (F)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 4x400 3:32.90 6th  (F)
   Apr 28-29, 2017 Beloit Relays 4x800 8:52.52 5th  (F)
   Apr 21, 2017 University of Dubuque Invitational 400 50.86 3rd  (F)
   Apr 21, 2017 University of Dubuque Invitational 4x100 46.42 6th  (F)
   Apr 21, 2017 University of Dubuque Invitational 4x400 3:37.03 8th  (F)
   Apr 14-15, 2017 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 200 23.51 (1.8) 47th  (F)
   Apr 14-15, 2017 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 800 2:02.71 39th  (F)
   Apr 14-15, 2017 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 DMR 10:59.64 1st  (F)
   Apr 8, 2017 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 200 24.63 (-1.6) 20th  (F)
   Apr 8, 2017 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 400 52.19 9th  (F)
   Apr 8, 2017 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 4x400 3:47.20 9th  (F)
   Apr 1, 2017 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 400 52.87 7th  (F)
   Apr 1, 2017 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 1500 4:25.61 18th  (F)
   May 6-7, 2016 2016 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 400 52.64 13th  (P)
   May 6-7, 2016 2016 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 4x400 3:35.86 8th  (F)
   Apr 29-30, 2016 Beloit Relays 400 53.42 5th  (F)
   Apr 29-30, 2016 Beloit Relays 4x800 8:37.82 5th  (F)
   Apr 23, 2016 University of Dubuque Invitational 800 2:07.04 20th  (F)
   Apr 23, 2016 University of Dubuque Invitational 4x400 3:40.40 8th  (F)
   Apr 15-16, 2016 Benedictine Eagle Relays and Inviational 400 53.71 23rd  (F)
   Apr 15-16, 2016 Benedictine Eagle Relays and Inviational 4x800 8:35.17 7th  (F)
   Apr 10, 2016 Rex Foster Invitational 800 2:09.75 8th  (F)