Tabs

Events
Sat Mar 28
12:00 PM CDT
vs. Edgewood
Sat Mar 28
3:00 PM CDT
vs. Edgewood
Sun Mar 29
12:00 PM CDT
at Marian
Sun Mar 29
3:00 PM CDT
at Marian
Sat Apr 04
12:00 PM CDT
vs. Benedictine
Sat Apr 04
3:00 PM CDT
vs. Benedictine
Sun Apr 05
12:00 PM CDT
at Aurora
Sun Apr 05
3:00 PM CDT
at Aurora
Sat Apr 11
12:00 PM CDT
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Sat Apr 11
3:00 PM CDT
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Mon Apr 13
12:00 PM CDT
at Concordia Chicago
Mon Apr 13
3:00 PM CDT
at Concordia Chicago
Sat Apr 18
12:00 PM CDT
at Illinois Tech
Sat Apr 18
3:00 PM CDT
at Illinois Tech
Sun Apr 19
12:00 PM CDT
vs. MSOE
Sun Apr 19
3:00 PM CDT
vs. MSOE
Sat Apr 25
12:00 PM CDT
at Dominican
Sat Apr 25
3:00 PM CDT
at Dominican
Sun Apr 26
12:00 PM CDT
vs. Concordia Wisconsin
Sun Apr 26
3:00 PM CDT
vs. Concordia Wisconsin
Sat May 02
12:00 PM CDT
at Lakeland
Sat May 02
3:00 PM CDT
at Lakeland
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Results
No Event
No Event
Tue May 01
Final - 7 innings
at Aurora L, 17-7
Tue May 01
Final - 7 innings
at Aurora L, 14-3
Sat May 05
Final - 8 innings
at Lakeland W, 10-0
Sat May 05
Final
at Lakeland W, 7-5
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Thiel W, 14-9
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Terry Park (Field 2)
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Plymouth St. L, 11-10
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Terry Park (Field 2)
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Pitt.-Bradford L, 12-4
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Player Development Complex (Field 2)
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Pitt.-Bradford W, 5-3
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Player Development Complex (Field 2)
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. FDU-Florham W, 8-0
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Player Development Complex (Field 2)
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. Haverford L, 20-3
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Player Development Complex (Field 2)
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Skidmore L, 1-0
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Terry Park (Field 3)
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Plymouth St. L, 10-1
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Terry Park (Field 1)
Sat Mar 16
Final - 10 innings
vs. Pitt.-Bradford L, 2-1
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Player Development Complex (Field 1)
Sun Mar 24
Final
at Augustana W, 8-1
Sun Mar 24
Final - 11 innings
at Augustana L, 4-3
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Dominican L, 4-3
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Dominican L, 8-5
Sun Mar 31
Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 6-4
Sun Mar 31
Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 4-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Illinois Tech W, 10-3
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Illinois Tech L, 9-3
Sun Apr 07
Final - 7 innings
at MSOE L, 11-1
Sun Apr 07
Final
at MSOE L, 14-5
Sat Apr 13
Final - 10 innings
at Benedictine L, 2-1
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Benedictine L, 11-2
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Robert Morris-Springfield W, 20-9
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Lenz Field
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Robert Morris-Springfield W, 13-4
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Lenz Field
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Edgewood W, 4-3
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Edgewood L, 5-4
Mon Apr 22
Final
vs. Marian L, 10-0
Mon Apr 22
Final
vs. Marian L, 10-4
Wed Apr 24
Final
at Eureka L, 6-3
Sat May 04
Final
vs. Lakeland W, 6-1
Sat May 04
Final
vs. Lakeland L, 3-2
Sun May 05
Final
vs. Aurora L, 17-7
Senior Day
Sun May 05
Final - 7 innings
vs. Aurora L, 16-5
Senior Day
Tue May 07
Final - 7 innings
at #1 Concordia Chicago L, 10-0
Rockford is the Home Team
Tue May 07
Final
at #1 Concordia Chicago L, 14-1
Rockford is the Home Team
Fri May 10
Final
at Wisconsin Lutheran W, 5-0
Fri May 10
Final
at Wisconsin Lutheran L, 11-3
View Full Schedule

Regent of the Week

Katrina Kopfhamer Track and Field Junior thrower Katrina Kopfhamer (Portage, Wis.) has been named Regent of the Week for the week ending Sunday, May 19.