2019 Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Results Status Links
 
March
Sat. 2 at North Central (Ill.) 1:00 PM CST
Sun. 3 vs. Robert Morris Peoria @ Jacksonville, Ill. 12:00 PM CST
  Lentz Field
  vs. Robert Morris Peoria @ Jacksonville, Ill. 3:00 PM CST
  Lentz Field
Sat. 9 vs. Thiel @ Fort Myers, Fla. 11:00 AM CST
  Terry Park (Field 2)
  vs. Plymouth St. @ Fort Myers, Fla. 2:00 PM CST
  Terry Park (Field 2)
Mon. 11 vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Fort Myers, Fla. 11:00 AM CDT
  Player Development Complex (Field 2)
  vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Fort Myers, Fla. 2:00 PM CDT
  Player Development Complex (Field 2)
Thu. 14 vs. FDU-Florham @ Fort Myers, Fla. 8:00 AM CDT
  Player Development Complex (Field 2)
  vs. Haverford @ Fort Myers, Fla. 11:00 AM CDT
  Player Development Complex (Field 2)
Fri. 15 vs. Skidmore @ Fort Myers, Fla. 8:00 AM CDT
  Terry Park (Field 3)
  vs. Plymouth St. @ Fort Myers, Fla. 12:00 PM CDT
  Terry Park (Field 1)
Sat. 16 vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Fort Myers, Fla. 8:00 AM CDT
  Player Development Complex (Field 1)
Sat. 23 Augustana 12:00 PM CDT
  Augustana 3:00 PM CDT
Sat. 30 Dominican * 12:00 PM CDT
  Dominican * 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 31 at Concordia Wisconsin * 12:00 PM CDT
  at Concordia Wisconsin * 3:00 PM CDT
 
April
Sat. 6 Illinois Tech * 12:00 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech * 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 7 at MSOE * 12:00 PM CDT
  at MSOE * 3:30 PM CDT
Wed. 10 at Beloit 6:00 PM CDT
  Pohlman Field
Thu. 11 Maranatha 3:00 PM CDT
  Maranatha 6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 13 at Benedictine * 12:00 PM CDT
  at Benedictine * 3:30 PM CDT
Sun. 14 Aurora * 12:00 PM CDT
  Aurora * 3:30 PM CDT
Sat. 20 at Edgewood * 12:00 PM CDT
  at Edgewood * 3:00 PM CDT
Mon. 22 Marian * 12:00 PM CDT
  Marian * 3:00 PM CDT
Wed. 24 at Eureka 2:00 PM CDT
Sat. 27 at Wisconsin Lutheran * 12:00 PM CDT
  at Wisconsin Lutheran * 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 28 Concordia Chicago * 12:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago * 3:00 PM CDT
 
May
Wed. 1 Beloit 6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 4 Lakeland * 12:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland * 3:00 PM CDT
* Conference
Bold team: Home event