Tabs

Events
Fri Aug 23
7:00 PM
vs. Elmhurst
Sun Aug 25
11:00 AM
vs. Carroll
Fri Aug 30
4:30 PM
at Beloit Early Bird
Kieselburg Forest Preserve (Roscoe, Ill.)
Fri Aug 30
4:30 PM
at Beloit Early Bird
Kieselburg Forest Preserve (Roscoe, Ill.)
Fri Aug 30
TBA
at Monmouth (Ill.)
Fri Aug 30
5:30 PM
at Principia
Fri Aug 30
6:00 PM
vs. Simpson
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament
Fri Aug 30
8:00 PM
at Illinois College
Illinois College Tournament
Sat Aug 31
TBA
at Iowa Wesleyan
Sat Aug 31
10:00 AM
vs. MacMurray
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament
Sat Aug 31
2:00 PM
vs. Knox
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament
Sat Aug 31
7:00 PM
at Greenville
Tue Sep 03
7:00 PM
vs. Beloit
Tue Sep 03
7:30 PM
at North Central (Ill.)
Fri Sep 06
5:00 PM
at Aurora University Spartan Classic
Oakhurst Forest Preserve (Aurora, Ill.)
Fri Sep 06
5:00 PM
at Aurora University Spartan Classic
Oakhurst Forest Preserve (Aurora, Ill.)
Fri Sep 06
12:00 PM
at JWU (Denver)
Johnson & Wales Tournament
Fri Sep 06
6:00 PM
vs. William Peace
@ Denver, Colo. Johnson & Wales Tournament
Fri Sep 06
6:00 PM
at Lawrence
Fri Sep 06
7:30 PM
at Franklin
Sat Sep 07
10:00 AM
vs. Mills
@ Denver, Colo. Johnson & Wales Tournament
Sat Sep 07
2:00 PM
at MacMurray
Sun Sep 08
TBA
at Beloit
Sun Sep 08
3:00 PM
vs. Ripon
Wed Sep 11
4:00 PM
at Monmouth (Ill.)
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Mar 28
12:00 PM
vs. Edgewood
Sat Mar 28
3:00 PM
vs. Edgewood
Sun Mar 29
12:00 PM
at Marian
Sun Mar 29
3:00 PM
at Marian
Sat Apr 04
12:00 PM
vs. Benedictine
Sat Apr 04
3:00 PM
vs. Benedictine
Sun Apr 05
12:00 PM
at Aurora
Sun Apr 05
3:00 PM
at Aurora
Sat Apr 11
12:00 PM
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Sat Apr 11
3:00 PM
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Mon Apr 13
12:00 PM
at Concordia Chicago
Mon Apr 13
3:00 PM
at Concordia Chicago
Sat Apr 18
12:00 PM
at Illinois Tech
Sat Apr 18
3:00 PM
at Illinois Tech
Sun Apr 19
12:00 PM
vs. MSOE
Sun Apr 19
3:00 PM
vs. MSOE
Sat Apr 25
12:00 PM
at Dominican
Sat Apr 25
3:00 PM
at Dominican
Sun Apr 26
12:00 PM
vs. Concordia Wisconsin
Sun Apr 26
3:00 PM
vs. Concordia Wisconsin
Sat May 02
12:00 PM
at Lakeland
Sat May 02
3:00 PM
at Lakeland
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 07
2:00 PM
at MacMurray
Sat Sep 14
1:00 PM
at Martin Luther
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
at Alma
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
at Benedictine
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
vs. Lakeland
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
at Aurora
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
at Concordia Wisconsin
Sat Nov 09
12:00 PM
vs. Concordia Chicago
Sat Nov 16
12:00 PM
vs. Eureka
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Fri Nov 08
7:00 PM
vs. Carroll
Thu Nov 14
7:00 PM
vs. Maranatha
Sat Nov 23
4:00 PM
at MSOE
Tue Nov 26
7:30 PM
at Beloit
Sat Nov 30
2:00 PM
at Dominican
Wed Dec 04
7:00 PM
vs. Marian
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
vs. Aurora
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM
at Knox
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
at Edgewood
Wed Dec 18
7:00 PM
at North Park
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
vs. Concordia Chicago
Tue Jan 07
7:00 PM
at Lakeland
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
at Aurora
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
at Benedictine
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
vs. Dominican
Tue Jan 21
7:00 PM
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
at Illinois Tech
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
vs. MSOE
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
vs. Concordia Wisconsin
Tue Feb 04
7:00 PM
at Marian
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
vs. Benedictine
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
at Concordia Chicago
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
vs. Edgewood
Tue Feb 18
7:00 PM
vs. Lakeland
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
vs. Illinois Tech
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Fri Nov 08
5:00 PM
vs. Eureka
Tue Nov 12
7:00 PM
vs. Concordia Chicago
Sat Nov 16
4:00 PM
at Principia
Sat Nov 23
4:15 PM
at MSOE
Tue Nov 26
5:30 PM
at Beloit
Sat Nov 30
4:15 PM
at Dominican
Tue Dec 03
7:00 PM
at Marian
Sat Dec 07
4:15 PM
vs. Aurora
Sat Dec 14
4:15 PM
at Edgewood
Tue Dec 17
6:00 PM
at Dubuque
Thu Jan 02
7:00 PM
vs. Mount Mary
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
vs. Lakeland
Sat Jan 11
4:15 PM
at Aurora
Tue Jan 14
7:00 PM
at Benedictine
Thu Jan 16
7:00 PM
vs. Dominican
Sat Jan 18
7:00 PM
at Alverno
Sat Jan 25
4:15 PM
at Illinois Tech
Tue Jan 28
7:00 PM
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Thu Jan 30
7:00 PM
vs. MSOE
Sat Feb 01
4:15 PM
vs. Concordia Wisconsin
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
vs. Marian
Sat Feb 08
4:15 PM
vs. Benedictine
Tue Feb 11
7:00 PM
at Concordia Chicago
Sat Feb 15
4:15 PM
vs. Edgewood
Sat Feb 22
4:15 PM
vs. Illinois Tech
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Fri Aug 30
4:30 PM
at Beloit Early Bird
Kieselburg Forest Preserve (Roscoe, Ill.)
Fri Sep 06
5:00 PM
at Aurora University Spartan Classic
Oakhurst Forest Preserve (Aurora, Ill.)
Fri Sep 20
3:00 PM
at Augustana College Brissman/Lundeen Invite
Saukie Golf Course (Rock Island, Ill.)
Sat Oct 05
10:45 AM
at Wartburg College Dan Huston Invite
Wartburg College (Waverly, Iowa)
Sat Oct 12
11:30 AM
at Saint Ambrose Fighting Bee Invite
Crow Creek Park (Bettendorf, Iowa)
Sat Oct 19
10:30 AM
at Oshkosh Kollege Town Classic
Lake Breeze Golf Club (Winneconne, Wis.)
Sat Nov 02
10:30 AM
at NACC Championship
Sat Nov 16
12:00 PM
at NCAA Midwest Regional
Lake Breeze Golf Club (Winneconne, Wis.)
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Fri Aug 30
4:30 PM
at Beloit Early Bird
Kieselburg Forest Preserve (Roscoe, Ill.)
Fri Sep 06
5:00 PM
at Aurora University Spartan Classic
Oakhurst Forest Preserve (Aurora, Ill.)
Fri Sep 20
3:00 PM
at Augustana College Brissman/Lundeen Invite
Saukie Golf Course (Rock Island, Ill.)
Sat Oct 05
10:45 AM
at Wartburg College Dan Huston Invite
Wartburg College (Waverly, Iowa)
Sat Oct 12
11:30 AM
at Saint Ambrose Fighting Bee Invite
Crow Creek Park (Bettendorf, Iowa)
Sat Oct 19
10:30 AM
at Oshkosh Kollege Town Classic
Lake Breeze Golf Club (Winneconne, Wis.)
Sat Nov 02
10:30 AM
at NACC Championship
Sat Nov 16
12:00 PM
at NCAA Midwest Regional
Lake Breeze Golf Club (Winneconne, Wis.)
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Fri Aug 23
7:00 PM
vs. Elmhurst
Sun Aug 25
11:00 AM
vs. Carroll
Fri Aug 30
5:30 PM
at Principia
Sat Aug 31
7:00 PM
at Greenville
Tue Sep 03
7:30 PM
at North Central (Ill.)
Fri Sep 06
7:30 PM
at Franklin
Sun Sep 08
3:00 PM
vs. Ripon
Wed Sep 11
4:00 PM
at Monmouth (Ill.)
Fri Sep 13
7:00 PM
vs. Olivet
Sat Sep 14
7:00 PM
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
Thu Sep 19
4:00 PM
at Beloit
Wed Sep 25
4:00 PM
at Concordia Wisconsin
Sat Sep 28
TBA
at Lakeland
Wed Oct 02
4:00 PM
at Dominican
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Wed Oct 09
7:00 PM
vs. Concordia Chicago
Sat Oct 12
7:00 PM
vs. MSOE
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
vs. Aurora
Sat Oct 19
3:00 PM
vs. Marian
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
vs. Edgewood
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Fri Aug 30
TBA
at Monmouth (Ill.)
Sat Aug 31
TBA
at Iowa Wesleyan
Fri Sep 06
6:00 PM
at Lawrence
Sun Sep 08
TBA
at Beloit
Thu Sep 12
1:45 PM
at Maranatha
Sun Sep 15
2:00 PM
vs. Blackburn
Sun Sep 22
2:00 PM
vs. Illinois Col.
Tue Sep 24
TBA
vs. Dominican
Wed Sep 25
TBA
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Sat Sep 28
TBA
at Lakeland
Tue Oct 01
TBA
at Concordia Chicago
Sat Oct 05
TBA
vs. Concordia Wisconsin
Sun Oct 06
TBA
vs. Marian
Wed Oct 09
TBA
vs. Illinois Tech
Sun Oct 13
4:00 PM
vs. Finlandia
Tue Oct 15
TBA
at Edgewood
Sun Oct 20
TBA
at MSOE
Wed Oct 23
TBA
at Aurora
Sat Oct 26
TBA
vs. Benedictine
Tue Oct 29
3:30 PM
at Alverno
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Tue Mar 17
5:00 PM
vs. Beloit
Tue Mar 17
7:00 PM
vs. Beloit
Wed Mar 25
5:00 PM
vs. Dubuque
Wed Mar 25
7:00 PM
vs. Dubuque
Sat Mar 28
12:00 PM
at Aurora
Sat Mar 28
2:00 PM
at Aurora
Sun Mar 29
12:00 PM
at Benedictine
Sun Mar 29
2:00 PM
at Benedictine
Wed Apr 01
3:00 PM
vs. Mount Mary
Wed Apr 01
5:00 PM
vs. Mount Mary
Sat Apr 04
12:00 PM
vs. MSOE
Sat Apr 04
2:00 PM
vs. MSOE
Sun Apr 05
12:00 PM
at Concordia Wisconsin
Sun Apr 05
2:00 PM
at Concordia Wisconsin
Wed Apr 08
3:00 PM
vs. Eureka
Wed Apr 08
5:00 PM
vs. Eureka
Sat Apr 11
12:00 PM
vs. Lakeland
Sat Apr 11
2:00 PM
vs. Lakeland
Mon Apr 13
3:00 PM
at Alverno
Mon Apr 13
5:00 PM
at Alverno
Wed Apr 15
3:00 PM
vs. Edgewood
Wed Apr 15
5:00 PM
vs. Edgewood
Sat Apr 18
12:00 PM
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Sat Apr 18
2:00 PM
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Sun Apr 19
12:00 PM
vs. Marian
Sun Apr 19
2:00 PM
vs. Marian
Fri Apr 24
3:00 PM
vs. Dominican
Fri Apr 24
5:00 PM
vs. Dominican
Sat Apr 25
12:00 PM
at Concordia Chicago
Sat Apr 25
2:00 PM
at Concordia Chicago
Tue Apr 28
4:00 PM
vs. Maranatha
Tue Apr 28
6:00 PM
vs. Maranatha
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Fri Aug 30
6:00 PM
vs. Simpson
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament
Fri Aug 30
8:00 PM
at Illinois College
Illinois College Tournament
Sat Aug 31
10:00 AM
vs. MacMurray
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament
Sat Aug 31
2:00 PM
vs. Knox
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament
Tue Sep 03
7:00 PM
vs. Beloit
Fri Sep 06
12:00 PM
at JWU (Denver)
Johnson & Wales Tournament
Fri Sep 06
6:00 PM
vs. William Peace
@ Denver, Colo. Johnson & Wales Tournament
Sat Sep 07
10:00 AM
vs. Mills
@ Denver, Colo. Johnson & Wales Tournament
Wed Sep 11
7:00 PM
at Knox
Fri Sep 13
4:00 PM
vs. Moody Bible
Rockford University Tournament
Fri Sep 13
8:00 PM
vs. North Central (Minn.)
Rockford University Tournament
Sat Sep 14
12:00 PM
vs. Mount Mary
Rockford University Tournament
Sat Sep 14
2:00 PM
vs. Lawrence
Rockford University Tournament
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
vs. Edgewood
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
at MSOE
Fri Oct 04
7:00 PM
vs. Illinois Tech
Sat Oct 05
5:30 PM
vs. Dominican
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM
at Concordia Wisconsin
Fri Oct 11
7:00 PM
vs. Concordia Chicago
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
vs. Lakeland
Sat Oct 19
TBA
vs. Marian
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
at Maranatha
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
at Benedictine
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
at Aurora
Wed Oct 30
7:30 PM
at Alverno
Sat Nov 02
10:00 AM
vs. Finlandia
@ Lisle, Ill. Benedictine University Tournament
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
vs. Wheaton College
@ Lisle, Ill. Benedictine University Tournament
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Results
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sun Apr 28
Final - 9 innings
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 12-5
Rockford was the Home Team
Sun Apr 28
Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 6-3
Rockford was the Home Team
Fri May 03
Final
at NACC Outdoor Championships Day 1
Benedictine University Sports Complex (Lisle, Ill.)
Fri May 03
Final
at NACC Outdoor Championships Day 1
Benedictine University Sports Complex (Lisle, Ill.)
Sat May 04
Final
at NACC Outdoor Championships 9th of 11
Benedictine University Sports Complex (Lisle, Ill.)
Sat May 04
Final
at NACC Outdoor Championships 8th of 11
Benedictine University Sports Complex (Lisle, Ill.)
Sat May 04
Final
vs. Lakeland W, 6-1
Sat May 04
Final
vs. Lakeland L, 3-2
Sun May 05
Final
vs. Aurora L, 17-7
Senior Day
Sun May 05
Final - 7 innings
vs. Aurora L, 16-5
Senior Day
Tue May 07
Final - 7 innings
at #1 Concordia Chicago L, 10-0
Rockford is the Home Team
Tue May 07
Final
at #1 Concordia Chicago L, 14-1
Rockford is the Home Team
Thu May 09
Final
at Dr. Keeler Invitational Non-Scoring
Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium (Naperville, Ill.)
Thu May 09
Final
at Dr. Keeler Invitational Non-Scoring
Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium (Naperville, Ill.)
Fri May 10
Final
at Dr. Keeler Invitational Non-Scoring
Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium (Naperville, Ill.)
Fri May 10
Final
at Dr. Keeler Invitational Non-Scoring
Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium (Naperville, Ill.)
Fri May 10
Final
at Wisconsin Lutheran W, 5-0
Fri May 10
Final
at Wisconsin Lutheran L, 11-3
Thu May 16
Final
at Twilight Qualifier Non-Scoring
Austin E. Knowlton Outdoor Athletic Complex (Rock Island, Ill.)
Thu May 16
Final
at Twilight Qualifier Non-Scoring
Austin E. Knowlton Outdoor Athletic Complex (Rock Island, Ill.)
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Tue May 01
Final - 7 innings
at Aurora L, 17-7
Tue May 01
Final - 7 innings
at Aurora L, 14-3
Sat May 05
Final - 8 innings
at Lakeland W, 10-0
Sat May 05
Final
at Lakeland W, 7-5
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Thiel W, 14-9
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Terry Park (Field 2)
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Plymouth St. L, 11-10
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Terry Park (Field 2)
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Pitt.-Bradford L, 12-4
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Player Development Complex (Field 2)
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Pitt.-Bradford W, 5-3
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Player Development Complex (Field 2)
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. FDU-Florham W, 8-0
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Player Development Complex (Field 2)
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. Haverford L, 20-3
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Player Development Complex (Field 2)
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Skidmore L, 1-0
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Terry Park (Field 3)
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Plymouth St. L, 10-1
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Terry Park (Field 1)
Sat Mar 16
Final - 10 innings
vs. Pitt.-Bradford L, 2-1
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Player Development Complex (Field 1)
Sun Mar 24
Final
at Augustana W, 8-1
Sun Mar 24
Final - 11 innings
at Augustana L, 4-3
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Dominican L, 4-3
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Dominican L, 8-5
Sun Mar 31
Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 6-4
Sun Mar 31
Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 4-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Illinois Tech W, 10-3
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Illinois Tech L, 9-3
Sun Apr 07
Final - 7 innings
at MSOE L, 11-1
Sun Apr 07
Final
at MSOE L, 14-5
Sat Apr 13
Final - 10 innings
at Benedictine L, 2-1
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Benedictine L, 11-2
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Robert Morris-Springfield W, 20-9
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Lenz Field
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Robert Morris-Springfield W, 13-4
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Lenz Field
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Edgewood W, 4-3
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Edgewood L, 5-4
Mon Apr 22
Final
vs. Marian L, 10-0
Mon Apr 22
Final
vs. Marian L, 10-4
Wed Apr 24
Final
at Eureka L, 6-3
Sat May 04
Final
vs. Lakeland W, 6-1
Sat May 04
Final
vs. Lakeland L, 3-2
Sun May 05
Final
vs. Aurora L, 17-7
Senior Day
Sun May 05
Final - 7 innings
vs. Aurora L, 16-5
Senior Day
Tue May 07
Final - 7 innings
at #1 Concordia Chicago L, 10-0
Rockford is the Home Team
Tue May 07
Final
at #1 Concordia Chicago L, 14-1
Rockford is the Home Team
Fri May 10
Final
at Wisconsin Lutheran W, 5-0
Fri May 10
Final
at Wisconsin Lutheran L, 11-3
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. MacMurray W, 35-12
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Martin Luther L, 28-24
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Kalamazoo L, 23-7
Sat Sep 29
Final - OT
at Wisconsin Lutheran L, 26-20
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Benedictine L, 27-20
Homecoming
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Lakeland W, 37-20
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Aurora L, 25-7
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Concordia Chicago L, 41-13
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin W, 24-0
Senior Day
Sat Nov 10
Final
at Eureka L, 38-7
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Thu Nov 15
Final
at Concordia Chicago L, 86-79
Sat Nov 24
Final
vs. #3 Augustana L, 78-64
Tue Nov 27
Final
vs. MSOE L, 108-89
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Dominican L, 85-70
Wed Dec 05
Final - 4OT
at Marian W, 115-110
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Aurora W, 112-103
Wed Dec 12
Final
vs. Knox W, 90-59
Sat Dec 15
Final
vs. Edgewood W, 86-73
Tue Dec 18
Final
vs. Dubuque L, 87-72
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Thu Dec 20
Final
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) L, 85-62
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Thu Jan 03
Final
vs. Lakeland W, 99-79
Sat Jan 05
Final - OT
vs. Aurora W, 108-102
Wed Jan 09
Final
vs. Benedictine L, 82-79
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Dominican W, 81-76
Tue Jan 15
Final
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran W, 85-84
Sat Jan 19
Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 90-83
Wed Jan 23
Final
at MSOE L, 88-76
Sat Jan 26
Final
vs. Illinois Tech W, 74-71
Thu Jan 31
Final
vs. Marian W, 80-72
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Benedictine W, 93-78
Wed Feb 06
Final - OT
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 104-102
Senior Day
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Edgewood L, 109-94
Thu Feb 14
Final
at Lakeland L, 73-70
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Illinois Tech L, 70-65
Wed Feb 20
Final
at Illinois Tech L, 75-68
NACC Tournament First Round
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Nov 09
Final - OT
at Mount Mary L, 72-62
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Eureka L, 82-53
Wed Nov 21
Final
at Knox L, 74-38
Sat Nov 24
Final
vs. MSOE L, 84-30
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Dominican L, 75-55
Tue Dec 04
Final
vs. Marian W, 81-75
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Aurora L, 101-52
Tue Dec 11
Final
vs. Beloit L, 98-73
Sat Dec 15
Final
vs. Edgewood L, 97-51
Sat Dec 29
Final
at Concordia Chicago L, 99-73
Wed Jan 02
Final
at Lakeland L, 87-41
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. Aurora L, 92-48
Tue Jan 08
Final
vs. Benedictine L, 84-53
Thu Jan 10
Final
at Dominican L, 74-38
Sat Jan 12
Final
vs. Alverno L, 72-71
Sat Jan 19
Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 97-41
Thu Jan 24
Final
at MSOE L, 63-39
Sat Jan 26
Final
vs. Illinois Tech W, 67-61
Senior Day
Fri Feb 01
Final
at Marian L, 77-63
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Benedictine L, 110-41
Wed Feb 06
Final
vs. Concordia Chicago L, 79-60
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Edgewood L, 94-49
Mon Feb 11
Final
at Maranatha L, 76-43
Tue Feb 12
Final
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran L, 93-49
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Illinois Tech L, 69-58
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Beloit Opener No Team Score
Kieselburg Forest Preserve (Roscoe, Ill.)
Fri Sep 08
Final
at Spartan Classic No Team Score
Oakhurst Forest Preserve (Aurora, Ill.)
Fri Sep 22
Final
at Brissman-Lundeen Invite No Team Score
Saukie Golf Course (Rock Island, Ill.)
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Dan Huston Invite No Team Score
Wartburg College (Waverly, Iowa)
Sat Oct 14
Final
at UW-Oshkosh Kollegetown Invite No Team Score
Lake Breeze Golf Club (Winneconne, Wis.)
Sat Oct 28
Final
at NACC Championships 8th of 11
CUW Campus (Mequon, Wis.)
Sat Nov 11
Final
at NCAA DIII Midwest Regional 35th of 36
Saukie Golf Course (Rock Island, Ill.)
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Beloit College Early Bird 3rd of 3
Kieselburg Forest Preserve (Roscoe, Ill.)
Fri Sep 07
Final
at Aurora University Spartan Classic No Team Score
Oakhurst Forest Preserve (Aurora, Ill.)
Fri Sep 21
Final
at Brissman/Lundeen Invite No Team Score
Saukie Golf Course (Rock Island, Ill.)
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Dan Huston Invite No Team Score
Wartburg Athletic Fields (Waverly, Iowa)
Sat Oct 13
Final
at UW-Oshkosh Kollege Town Classic No Team Score
Lake Breeze Golf Club (Winneconne, Wis.)
Sat Oct 27
Final
at NACC Championship 10th of 11
Oakhurst Forest Preserve (Aurora, Ill.)
Sat Nov 10
Final
at NCAA Midwest Regional No Team Score
Whitetail Golf Course (Colfax, Wis.)
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Beloit Opener No Team Score
Kieselburg Forest Preserve (Roscoe, Ill.)
Fri Sep 08
Final
at Spartan Classic No Team Score
Oakhurst Forest Preserve (Aurora, Ill.)
Fri Sep 22
Final
at Brissman-Lundeen Invite No Team Score
Saukie Golf Course (Rock Island, Ill.)
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Dan Huston Invite No Team Score
Wartburg College (Waverly, Iowa)
Sat Oct 14
Final
at UW-Oshkosh Kollegetown Invite No Team Score
Lake Breeze Golf Club (Winneconne, Wis.)
Sat Oct 28
Final
at NACC Championships 9th of 13
CUW Campus (Mequon, Wis.)
Sat Nov 11
Final
at NCAA DIII Midwest Regional No Team Score
Saukie Golf Course (Rock Island, Ill.)
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Beloit College Early Bird No Team Score
Kieselburg Forest Preserve (Roscoe, Ill.)
Fri Sep 07
Final
at Aurora University Spartan Classic No Team Score
Oakhurst Forest Preserve (Aurora, Ill.)
Fri Sep 21
Final
at Brissman/Lundeen Invite No Team Score
Saukie Golf Course (Rock Island, Ill.)
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Dan Huston Invite No Team Score
Wartburg Athletic Fields (Waverly, Iowa)
Sat Oct 13
Final
at UW-Oshkosh Kollege Town Classic No Team Score
Lake Breeze Golf Club (Winneconne, Wis.)
Sat Oct 27
Final
at NACC Championship No Team Score
Oakhurst Forest Preserve (Aurora, Ill.)
Sat Nov 10
Final
at NCAA Midwest Regional No Team Score
Whitetail Golf Course (Colfax, Wis.)
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 31
Final - 2OT
vs. Cornell College T, 0-0
Sportscore Two - Wedgbury Stadium
Sun Sep 02
Final
at Ripon W, 2-0
Wed Sep 05
Final
vs. Beloit W, 2-1
Sportscore Two - Wedgbury Stadium
Sat Sep 08
Final
at North Central (Minn.) L, 2-1
Elliot Park Field
Sun Sep 09
Final
at Bethany Lutheran L, 2-1
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Moody Bible W, 3-2
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Blackburn W, 4-0
Sportscore Two - Wedgbury Stadium
Wed Sep 19
Final
vs. Dominican L, 3-0
Sportscore Two - Wedgbury Stadium
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran L, 4-3
Sportscore Two - Wedgbury Stadium
Wed Sep 26
Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 1-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
at MSOE L, 1-0
Wed Oct 03
Final
at Aurora W, 2-1
Thu Oct 04
Final
vs. Maranatha W, 4-0
Sportscore Two - Wedgbury Stadium
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Illinois Tech L, 2-1
Sportscore Two - Wedgbury Stadium
Sun Oct 07
Final
at Wis.-Whitewater L, 4-0
Wed Oct 10
Final
vs. Benedictine L, 4-1
Sportscore Two - Wedgbury Stadium
Sat Oct 13
Final - 2OT
at Marian T, 1-1
Wed Oct 17
Final
at Edgewood L, 2-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Lakeland W, 4-0
Sportscore Two - Wedgbury Stadium (Senior Day)
Wed Oct 24
Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 5-0
Sportscore Two - Wedgbury Stadium
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Oct 20
Final
vs. Mount Mary W, 1-0
Sportscore Two (Loves Park, Ill.) - Senior Day
Wed Oct 25
Final
at Lincoln Christian W, 7-3
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Greenville L, 9-0
Sat Sep 01
Final
at Eureka W, 7-1
Fri Sep 07
Final
at Lakeland L, 9-1
Sun Sep 09
Final
at Illinois Col. L, 7-2
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Dominican L, 14-0
Sun Sep 16
Final
vs. Monmouth (Ill.) L, 6-0
Sportscore Two - Wedgbury Stadium
Fri Sep 21
Final
at MacMurray L, 2-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Blackburn L, 3-0
Wed Sep 26
Final
vs. Iowa Wesleyan L, 4-1
Sportscore Two - Wedgbury Stadium
Sat Sep 29
Final
at St. Mary's (Ind.) L, 12-0
Tue Oct 02
Final
vs. Maranatha L, 3-0
Sportscore Two - Wedgbury Stadium
Fri Oct 12
Final
at Mount Mary W, 4-1
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Finlandia L, 9-0
Played at Mount Mary University
Thu Oct 18
Final
at North Central (Minn.) L, 6-0
Elliot Park Field
Fri Oct 19
Final
at Wis.-Superior L, 3-0
Played at North Central University
Sun Oct 21
Final
vs. Lawrence W, 2-1
Sportscore Two - Wedgbury Stadium (Senior Day)
Thu Oct 25
Final
vs. Lincoln Christian W, 5-4
Sportscore Two - Wedgbury Stadium
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Alverno L, 4-0
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Ripon L, 4-0
@ Rochester, Minn Field 2
Sat Mar 02
Final - 5 innings
vs. Wis.-Eau Claire L, 8-0
@ Rochester, Minn. Field 1
Sun Mar 03
Final
vs. St. Olaf L, 5-2
@ Rochester, Minn. Field 2
Sun Mar 03
Final
vs. #4 St. Thomas L, 5-0
@ Rochester, Minn. Field 2
Sun Mar 10
Final
vs. New Jersey City W, 5-1
@ Naples, Fla. North Collier Regional Park (Field 1)
Sun Mar 10
Final - 5 innings
vs. SUNY Canton W, 9-1
@ Naples, Fla. North Collier Regional Park (Field 1)
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Blackburn W, 2-1
@ Naples, Fla. North Collier Regional Park (Field 3)
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Rochester Inst. W, 6-1
@ Naples, Fla. North Collier Regional Park (Field 4)
Wed Mar 13
Final - 8 innings
vs. Kenyon L, 2-1
@ Fort Myers, Fla. CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field 1)
Wed Mar 13
Final - 8 innings
vs. Alfred St. W, 7-5
@ Fort Myers, Fla. CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field 2)
Thu Mar 14
Final - 5 innings
vs. Western Conn. St. L, 11-0
@ Naples, Fla. North Collier Regional Park (Field 1)
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 8-3
@ Naples, Fla. North Collier Regional Park (Field 2)
Tue Mar 26
Final - 5 innings
at Eureka L, 9-1
Tue Mar 26
Final - 5 innings
at Eureka L, 11-3
Thu Mar 28
Final
at Beloit W, 11-1
Thu Mar 28
Final - 5 innings
at Beloit W, 12-2
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Aurora W, 6-5
Played at Mercyhealth Sportscore Two (Field 231)
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Aurora W, 5-2
Played at Mercyhealth Sportscore Two (Field 231)
Sun Mar 31
Final
vs. Benedictine L, 9-5
Played at Mercyhealth Sportscore Two (Field 231)
Sun Mar 31
Final
vs. Benedictine L, 12-0
Played at Mercyhealth Sportscore Two (Field 231)
Fri Apr 05
Final
vs. Mount Mary W, 3-1
Played at Rockford University (Smith Athletic Field)
Fri Apr 05
Final - 6 innings
vs. Mount Mary W, 10-2
Played at Rockford University (Smith Athletic Field)
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran L, 2-0
Played at Rockford University (Smith Athletic Field)
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran L, 6-3
Played at Rockford University (Smith Athletic Field)
Mon Apr 08
Final
at Marian L, 4-1
Mon Apr 08
Final - 5 innings
at Marian L, 10-0
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Dominican L, 6-1
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Dominican L, 3-1
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Edgewood W, 1-0
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Edgewood W, 4-1
Sat Apr 20
Final - 10 innings
at Lakeland L, 3-2
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Lakeland W, 4-3
Mon Apr 22
Final
vs. Alverno W, 9-5
Played at Mercyhealth Sportscore Two (Field 231)
Mon Apr 22
Final
vs. Alverno L, 11-2
Played at Mercyhealth Sportscore Two (Field 231)
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. Concordia Chicago L, 6-1
Played at Mercyhealth Sportscore Two (Field 231)
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. Concordia Chicago L, 4-2
Played at Mercyhealth Sportscore Two (Field 231)
Fri Apr 26
Final
at MSOE L, 7-0
Fri Apr 26
Final - 5 innings
at MSOE L, 10-1
Sun Apr 28
Final - 9 innings
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 12-5
Rockford was the Home Team
Sun Apr 28
Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 6-3
Rockford was the Home Team
View Full Schedule
No Event
Tue Apr 15
Final
at Aurora L, 9-0
Sat Apr 19
Final
vs. Edgewood L, 7-2
Sat Apr 19
Final
vs. Marian L, 7-2
Sat Apr 26
Final
at MSOE L, 9-0
Sat Apr 26
Final
at Wisconsin Lutheran L, 9-0
View Full Schedule
No Event
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Concordia Chicago L, 5-4
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Benedictine L, 7-2
Vaughn Athletic Center (Aurora, Ill.)
Tue Sep 24
Final
vs. Edgewood L, 9-0
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Wisconsin Lutheran L, 6-3
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Alverno L, 6-3
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Apr 14
Cancelled
at Benedictine Relays
University Sports Complex (Lisle, Ill.)
Sat Apr 21
Final
at University of Dubuque Invite 11th of 11
University of Dubuque (Dubuque, Iowa)
Sat Apr 28
Final
at Beloit Relays 12th of 13
Karris Track (Beloit, Wis.)
Sat May 05
Final
at NACC Outdoor Championships 7th of 10
University Sports Complex (Lisle, Ill.)
Fri May 11
Final
at Dr. Keeler Invite Non-Scoring
Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium (Naperville, Ill.)
Thu May 17
Final
at Augustana Twilight Non-Scoring
Austin E. Knowlton Outdoor Athletic Complex (Rock Island, Ill.)
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Titan First Chance Meet Non-Scoring
Shirk Center Indoor Track (Bloomington, Ill.)
Fri Jan 18
Final
at Ranger Relays Non-Scoring
Petretti Fieldhouse (Somers, Wis.)
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Pioneer Open 4th of 5
Williams Fieldhouse (Platteville, Wis.)
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Olivet Nazarene Invite Non-Scoring
Olivet Nazarene (Bourbonnais, Ill.)
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Margaret Bradley Invitational 8th of 11
Henry Crown Field House (Chicago, Ill.)
Sat Feb 23
Final
at NACC Indoor Championships 9th of 9
Tarble Athletic & Recreation Center (Kenosha, Wis.)
Fri Mar 01
Final
at Carthage College Final Qualifier Non-Scoring
Tarble Athletic & Recreation Center (Kenosha, Wis.)
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Pointer Final Qualifier Non-Scoring
Multi-Activity Center (Stevens Point, Wis.)
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Viking Olympics 22nd of 28
Austin E. Knowlton Outdoor Athletic Complex (Rock Island, Ill.)
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Benedictine University Invitational 10th of 11
Benedictine University Sports Complex (Lisle, Ill.)
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Benedictine University Relays Day 1
Benedictine University Sports Complex (Lisle, Ill.)
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Benedictine University Relays 25th of 27
Benedictine University Sports Complex (Lisle, Ill.)
Fri Apr 19
Final
at UD Good Friday Open 7th of 8
University of Dubuque (Dubuque, Ill.)
Sat Apr 27
Cancelled
at Beloit Relays
Strong Stadium (Beloit, Wis.)
Fri May 03
Final
at NACC Outdoor Championships Day 1
Benedictine University Sports Complex (Lisle, Ill.)
Sat May 04
Final
at NACC Outdoor Championships 9th of 11
Benedictine University Sports Complex (Lisle, Ill.)
Thu May 09
Final
at Dr. Keeler Invitational Non-Scoring
Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium (Naperville, Ill.)
Fri May 10
Final
at Dr. Keeler Invitational Non-Scoring
Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium (Naperville, Ill.)
Thu May 16
Final
at Twilight Qualifier Non-Scoring
Austin E. Knowlton Outdoor Athletic Complex (Rock Island, Ill.)
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat May 05
Final
at NACC Outdoor Championships 8th of 10
University Sports Complex (Lisle, Ill.)
Fri May 11
Final
at Dr. Keeler Invite Non-Scoring
Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium (Naperville, Ill.)
Thu May 17
Final
at Augustana Twilight Non-Scoring
Austin E. Knowlton Outdoor Athletic Complex (Rock Island, Ill.)
Thu May 24
Day 1
at NCAA Outdoor Championships No Team Score
UW-La Crosse (La Crosse, Wis.)
Fri May 25
Day 2
at NCAA Outdoor Championships No Team Score
UW-La Crosse (La Crosse, Wis.)
Sat May 26
Final
at NCAA Outdoor Championships No Team Score
UW-La Crosse (La Crosse, Wis.)
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Titan First Chance Meet Non-Scoring
Shirk Center Indoor Track (Bloomington, Ill.)
Fri Jan 18
Final
at Ranger Relays Non-Scoring
Petretti Fieldhouse (Somers, Wis.)
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Pioneer Open 5th of 5
Williams Fieldhouse (Platteville, Wis.)
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Olivet Nazarene Invite Non-Scoring
Olivet Nazarene (Bourbonnais, Ill.)
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Margaret Bradley Invitational 8th of 8
Henry Crown Field House (Chicago, Ill.)
Sat Feb 23
Final
at NACC Indoor Championships 8th of 10
Tarble Athletic & Recreation Center (Kenosha, Wis.)
Fri Mar 01
Final
at Carthage College Final Qualifier Non-Scoring
Tarble Athletic & Recreation Center (Kenosha, Wis.)
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Pointer Final Qualifier Non-Scoring
Multi-Activity Center (Stevens Point, Wis.)
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Viking Olympics No Team Score
Austin E. Knowlton Outdoor Athletic Complex (Rock Island, Ill.)
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Benedictine University Invitational 10th of 11
Benedictine University Sports Complex (Lisle, Ill.)
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Benedictine University Relays Day 1
Benedictine University Sports Complex (Lisle, Ill.)
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Benedictine University Relays 26th of 26
Benedictine University Sports Complex (Lisle, Ill.)
Fri Apr 19
Final
at UD Good Friday Open 6th of 8
University of Dubuque (Dubuque, Ill.)
Sat Apr 27
Cancelled
at Beloit Relays
Strong Stadium (Beloit, Wis.)
Fri May 03
Final
at NACC Outdoor Championships Day 1
Benedictine University Sports Complex (Lisle, Ill.)
Sat May 04
Final
at NACC Outdoor Championships 8th of 11
Benedictine University Sports Complex (Lisle, Ill.)
Thu May 09
Final
at Dr. Keeler Invitational Non-Scoring
Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium (Naperville, Ill.)
Fri May 10
Final
at Dr. Keeler Invitational Non-Scoring
Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium (Naperville, Ill.)
Thu May 16
Final
at Twilight Qualifier Non-Scoring
Austin E. Knowlton Outdoor Athletic Complex (Rock Island, Ill.)
View Full Schedule
Thu Oct 26
Final
at Maranatha L, 3-0
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. North Central (Minn.) L, 3-0
@ Beloit, Wis. Buc Blast Tournament
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Alma L, 3-0
@ Beloit, Wis. Buc Blast Tournament
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Olivet L, 3-0
@ Beloit, Wis. Buc Blast Tournament
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Eureka L, 3-1
@ Beloit, Wis. Buc Blast Tournament
Tue Sep 04
Final
vs. Knox L, 3-0
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. St. Catherine L, 3-0
@ Ashland, Wis. Northland College Tournament
Fri Sep 07
Final
at Northland W, 3-1
Northland College Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Concordia Chicago L, 3-0
@ Ashland, Wis. Northland College Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Silver Lake W, 3-1
@ Ashland, Wis. Northland College Tournament
Wed Sep 12
Final
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran L, 3-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Mount Mary W, 3-0
Played at UW Health Sports Factory
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Silver Lake W, 3-2
Played at UW Health Sports Factory
Tue Sep 18
Final
vs. MSOE L, 3-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Edgewood L, 3-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Wis.-Platteville L, 3-2
@ Madison, Wis.
Tue Sep 25
Final
at Maranatha L, 3-0
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Illinois Tech L, 3-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Dominican L, 3-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) L, 3-0
@ River Forest, Ill.
Tue Oct 02
Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 3-0
Fri Oct 05
Final
at Concordia Chicago L, 3-0
Tue Oct 09
Final
vs. Aurora L, 3-0
Fri Oct 12
Final
at Lakeland L, 3-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Marian L, 3-0
Tue Oct 16
Final
at Beloit L, 3-0
Fri Oct 19
Final
vs. Benedictine L, 3-0
Senior Day
Wed Oct 24
Final
vs. Alverno L, 3-0
Fri Oct 26
Final
at Finlandia L, 3-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Grace Christian (Mich.) L, 3-1
@ Hancock, Mich.
View Full Schedule

Regents of the Week

Katrina Kopfhamer Track and Field Junior thrower Katrina Kopfhamer (Portage, Wis.) has been named Regent of the Week for the week ending Sunday, May 19.